홈으로 > 스포츠 > 축구 > FIFA 세계청소년축구 > 1999년 나이지리아, News

Group A 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Paraguay 
3
2
0
1
5
6
-1
6
Nigeria
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
Costa Rica 
3
1
1
1
4
5
-1
4
Germany
3
1
0
2
5
4
1
3
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
1 03 Apr 99 16:00 LAGOS NGA - CRC 1:1 (1:0) 
2 04 Apr 99 16:00 LAGOS GER - PAR 4:0 (1:0) 
13 07 Apr 99 16:00 LAGOS NGA - GER 2:0 (0:0) 
14 07 Apr 99 19:00 LAGOS CRC - PAR 1:3 (1:1) 
25 10 Apr 99 16:00 LAGOS NGA - PAR 1:2 (1:2) 
26 10 Apr 99 19:00 LAGOS CRC - GER 2:1 (1:1) 
 
 
 
Group C 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Mexico 
3
2
1
0
5
2
3
7
Republic of Ireland
3
2
0
1
6
1
5
6
Australia 
3
1
0
2
4
8
-4
3
Saudi Arabia
3
0
1
2
2
6
-4
1
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
5 04 Apr 99 16:00 IBADAN AUS - KSA 3:1 (1:0) 
6 04 Apr 99 19:00 IBADAN MEX - IRL 1:0 (1:0) 
17 07 Apr 99 16:00 IBADAN AUS - MEX 1:3 (1:1) 
18 07 Apr 99 19:00 IBADAN KSA - IRL 0:2 (0:1) 
29 10 Apr 99 16:00 IBADAN AUS - IRL 0:4 (0:1) 
30 10 Apr 99 19:00 IBADAN KSA - MEX 1:1 (1:1) 
 
 
Group D 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Mali 
3
2
0
1
6
6
0
6
Portugal
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
Uruguay 
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
Korea Republic
3
1
0
2
5
6
-1
3
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
7 05 Apr 99 16:00 ENUGU URU - MLI 1:2 (0:0) 
8 05 Apr 99 19:00 ENUGU KOR - POR 1:3 (1:1) 
19 08 Apr 99 16:00 ENUGU URU - KOR 1:0 (1:0) 
20 08 Apr 99 19:00 ENUGU MLI - POR 2:1 (2:0) 
31 11 Apr 99 16:00 ENUGU URU - POR 0:0 
32 11 Apr 99 19:00 ENUGU MLI - KOR 2:4 (0:3) 
 
 
Group E 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Japan 
3
2
0
1
6
3
3
6
USA
3
2
0
1
5
4
1
6
Cameroon 
3
2
0
1
4
4
0
6
England
3
0
0
3
0
4
-4
0
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
9 05 Apr 99 16:00 KANO CMR - JPN 2:1 (0:0) 
10 05 Apr 99 19:00 KANO ENG - USA 0:1 (0:1) 
21 08 Apr 99 16:00 KANO CMR - ENG 1:0 (0:0) 
22 08 Apr 99 19:00 BAUCHI JPN - USA 3:1 (1:0) 
33 11 Apr 99 16:00 BAUCHI CMR - USA 1:3 (0:1) 
34 11 Apr 99 19:00 BAUCHI JPN - ENG 2:0 (1:0) 
 
 
Group F 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Spain 
3
2
1
0
5
1
4
7
Brazil
3
2
0
1
8
3
5
6
Zambia 
3
1
1
1
5
8
-3
4
Honduras
3
0
0
3
4
10
-6
0
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
11 05 Apr 99 16:00 CALABAR ZAM - HON 4:3 (2:2) 
12 05 Apr 99 19:00 CALABAR ESP - BRA 2:0 (2:0) 
23 08 Apr 99 16:00 CALABAR ZAM - ESP 0:0 
24 08 Apr 99 19:00 PORT HARCOURT HON - BRA 0:3 (0:2) 
35 11 Apr 99 16:00 PORT HARCOURT ZAM - BRA 1:5 (1:2) 
36 11 Apr 99 19:00 PORT HARCOURT HON - ESP 1:3 (0:3) 
 
 
Round of sixteen 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
37 14 Apr 99 16:00 KANO IRL - NGA 1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0) 3:5 PSO 
38 14 Apr 99 16:00 KADUNA GHA - CRC 2:0 (1:0) 
39 14 Apr 99 19:00 LAGOS PAR - URU 2:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:1) 9:10 PSO 
40 14 Apr 99 19:00 CALABAR BRA - CRO 4:0 (2:0) 
41 15 Apr 99 16:00 BAUCHI JPN - POR 1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 5:4 PSO 
42 15 Apr 99 16:00 PORT HARCOURT ESP - USA 3:2 (3:0) 
43 15 Apr 99 19:00 IBADAN MEX - ARG 4:1 (0:1) 
44 15 Apr 99 19:00 ENUGU MLI - CMR 5:4 a.e.t. (4:4, 1:3) 
 
 
Quarterfinals 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
45 18 Apr 99 16:00 LAGOS URU - BRA 2:1 (1:1) 
46 18 Apr 99 16:00 ENUGU MLI - NGA 3:1 (2:1) 
47 18 Apr 99 19:00 IBADAN JPN - MEX 2:0 (2:0) 
48 18 Apr 99 19:00 KADUNA ESP - GHA 1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 8:7 PSO 
 
 
Semifinals 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
49 21 Apr 99 16:00 KADUNA MLI - ESP 1:3 (0:2) 
50 21 Apr 99 19:00 LAGOS URU - JPN 1:2 (1:2) 
 
 
Thirdplace 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
51 24 Apr 99 14:00 LAGOS URU - MLI 0:1 (0:1) 
 
 
Final 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
52 24 Apr 99 17:00 LAGOS JPN - ESP 0:4 (0:3)