홈으로 > 스포츠 > 축구 > FIFA 세계청소년축구 > 2001년 아르헨티나, News

Group A 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Argentina 
3
3
0
0
14
2
12
9
Egypt
3
1
1
1
3
8
-5
4
Finland 
3
1
0
2
2
4
-2
3
Jamaica
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
1 17 Jun 01 14:00 BUENOS AIRES ARG - FIN 2:0 (1:0) 
2 17 Jun 01 16:45 BUENOS AIRES EGY - JAM 0:0 
13 20 Jun 01 14:00 BUENOS AIRES JAM - FIN 0:1 (0:0) 
14 20 Jun 01 16:45 BUENOS AIRES EGY - ARG 1:7 (1:4) 
25 23 Jun 01 14:00 BUENOS AIRES ARG - JAM 5:1 (4:0) 
26 23 Jun 01 16:45 BUENOS AIRES FIN - EGY 1:2 (0:1) 
 
 
Group B 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Brazil 
3
3
0
0
10
1
9
9
Germany
3
2
0
1
7
3
4
6
Iraq 
3
1
0
2
5
9
-4
3
Canada
3
0
0
3
0
9
-9
0
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
3 17 Jun 01 14:00 CORDOBA BRA - GER 2:0 (2:0) 
4 17 Jun 01 16:45 CORDOBA IRQ - CAN 3:0 (3:0) 
15 20 Jun 01 14:00 CORDOBA CAN - GER 0:4 (0:1) 
16 20 Jun 01 16:45 CORDOBA IRQ - BRA 1:6 (0:5) 
27 23 Jun 01 14:00 CORDOBA BRA - CAN 2:0 (1:0) 
28 23 Jun 01 16:45 CORDOBA GER - IRQ 3:1 (1:1) 
 
 
Group C 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Ukraine 
3
1
2
0
5
3
2
5
USA
3
1
1
1
5
3
2
4
China PR 
3
1
1
1
1
1
0
4
Chile
3
1
0
2
4
8
-4
3
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
5 17 Jun 01 14:00 MENDOZA USA - CHN 0:1 (0:0) 
6 17 Jun 01 16:45 MENDOZA CHI - UKR 2:4 (1:2) 
17 20 Jun 01 14:00 MENDOZA UKR - CHN 0:0 
18 20 Jun 01 16:45 MENDOZA CHI - USA 1:4 (1:2) 
29 23 Jun 01 14:00 MENDOZA USA - UKR 1:1 (1:0) 
30 23 Jun 01 16:45 MENDOZA CHN - CHI 0:1 (0:0) 
 
 
Group D 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Angola 
3
1
2
0
3
2
1
5
Czech Republic
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
4
Australia 
3
1
1
1
3
4
-1
4
Japan
3
1
0
2
4
4
0
3
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
7 18 Jun 01 14:00 ROSARIO ANG - CZE 0:0 
8 18 Jun 01 16:45 ROSARIO JPN - AUS 0:2 (0:0) 
19 21 Jun 01 14:00 ROSARIO AUS - CZE 0:3 (0:2) 
20 21 Jun 01 16:45 ROSARIO JPN - ANG 1:2 (0:1) 
31 24 Jun 01 14:00 ROSARIO ANG - AUS 1:1 (1:0) 
32 24 Jun 01 16:45 ROSARIO CZE - JPN 0:3 (0:0) 
 
 
Group E 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Costa Rica 
3
3
0
0
7
2
5
9
Ecuador
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
4
Netherlands 
3
1
1
1
5
6
-1
4
Ethiopia
3
0
0
3
4
8
-4
0
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
9 18 Jun 01 14:00 SALTA ECU - ETH 2:1 (1:1) 
10 18 Jun 01 16:45 SALTA NED - CRC 1:3 (0:1) 
21 21 Jun 01 14:00 SALTA CRC - ETH 3:1 (1:0) 
22 21 Jun 01 16:45 SALTA NED - ECU 1:1 (1:0) 
33 24 Jun 01 14:00 SALTA ECU - CRC 0:1 (0:0) 
34 24 Jun 01 16:45 SALTA ETH - NED 2:3 (0:2) 
 
 
Group F 
 
Teams  GP  GF  GA  + / - Pts 
Ghana 
3
2
1
0
3
1
2
7
France
3
1
2
0
7
2
5
5
Paraguay 
3
1
1
1
5
4
1
4
Iran
3
0
0
3
0
8
-8
0
 
No Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
11 18 Jun 01 14:00 MAR DEL PLATA GHA - PAR 2:1 (0:0) 
12 18 Jun 01 16:45 MAR DEL PLATA IRN - FRA 0:5 (0:0) 
23 21 Jun 01 14:00 MAR DEL PLATA FRA - PAR 2:2 (1:0) 
24 21 Jun 01 16:45 MAR DEL PLATA IRN - GHA 0:1 (0:1) 
35 24 Jun 01 14:00 MAR DEL PLATA GHA - FRA 0:0 
36 24 Jun 01 16:45 MAR DEL PLATA PAR - IRN 2:0 (0:0) 
 
 
Round of sixteen 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
37 27 Jun 01 14:00 BUENOS AIRES USA - EGY 0:2 (0:0) 
38 27 Jun 01 17:00 BUENOS AIRES ARG - CHN 2:1 (1:0) 
39 27 Jun 01 14:00 CORDOBA FRA - GER 3:2 (2:1) 
40 27 Jun 01 17:00 CORDOBA BRA - AUS 4:0 (1:0) 
41 28 Jun 01 14:00 MENDOZA UKR - PAR 1:2 (0:2) 
42 28 Jun 01 16:45 ROSARIO ANG - NED 0:2 (0:0) 
43 28 Jun 01 14:00 SALTA CRC - CZE 1:2 (1:1) 
44 28 Jun 01 16:45 MAR DEL PLATA GHA - ECU 1:0 (1:0) 
 
 
Quarterfinals 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
45 01 Jul 01 14:00 BUENOS AIRES ARG - FRA 3:1 (2:1) 
46 01 Jul 01 16:45 CORDOBA GHA - BRA 2:1 (0:1) 
47 01 Jul 01 14:00 MENDOZA CZE - PAR 0:1 (0:1) 
48 01 Jul 01 16:45 ROSARIO NED - EGY 1:2 (1:0) 
 
 
Semifinals 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
49 04 Jul 01 14:00 CORDOBA EGY - GHA 0:2 (0:0) 
50 04 Jul 01 16:45 BUENOS AIRES ARG - PAR 5:0 (0:0) 
 
 
Thirdplace 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
51 08 Jul 01 13:00 BUENOS AIRES PAR - EGY 0:1 (0:0) 
 
 
Final 
 
No  Date  Venue  Matches  Result 
52 08 Jul 01 15:45 BUENOS AIRES ARG - GHA 3:0 (2:0)